Members

Alec Aeby
Clinical medicine, Pediatric neurology Alec Aeby
Ann Nowé
Artificial Intelligence Ann Nowé
Annick Massart
Medical Genetics Annick Massart
Aron Serge
Evolutionary Biology and Ecology Aron Serge
Catharina Olsen
Computational Medical Genomics Catharina Olsen
Catheline Vilain
Medical Genetics Catheline Vilain
Cedric Blanpain
Stem Cell Biology Cedric Blanpain
Chantal Depondt
Clinical Medicine and Medical Genetics, Neurology Chantal Depondt
Christos Soutiriou
Medical Oncology Christos Soutiriou
Didier Gonze
Theoretical Chronobiology Didier Gonze
Fabrizio Pucci
Structural Biology Fabrizio Pucci
Franky Bossuyt
Evolutionary Biology Franky Bossuyt
Geneviève Dupont
Physical Chemistry and Theoretical Biology Geneviève Dupont
Gianluca Bontempi
Machine Learning Gianluca Bontempi
Guillaume Smits
Medical Genetics Guillaume Smits
Hugues Bersini
Computer and Decision Engineering Hugues Bersini
Jan Danckaert
Systems Biology Jan Danckaert
Jean-François Flot
Ecological and evolutionary genomics Jean-François Flot
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
Medical Image Processing Jef Vandemeulebroucke
Julie Soblet
Medical Genetics Julie Soblet
Leo Oberdan
Immunology Leo Oberdan
Leo van Grunsven
Liver cell Biology Leo van Grunsven
Ludwig Triest
Ecology and Biodiversity Ludwig Triest
Marc Abramowicz
Medical Genetics Marc Abramowicz
Marianne Rooman
Computational Biology and Bioinformatics Marianne Rooman
Martine Prevost
Structural Biology Martine Prevost
Maryse Bonduelle
Medical Genetics Maryse Bonduelle
Massimo Pandolfo
Experimental Neurology Massimo Pandolfo
Matthieu Defrance
Genomics & Epigenomics Matthieu Defrance
Maxime Tarabichi
Computational Cancer Biology Maxime Tarabichi
Miikka Vikkula
Medical Genetics Miikka Vikkula
Miriam Cnop
Clinical Medicine, Endocrinology Miriam Cnop
Muriel Moser
Immunology Muriel Moser
Olivier Hardy
Evolutionary Biology and Ecology Olivier Hardy
Patrick Mardulyn
Evolutionary Biology and Ecology Patrick Mardulyn
Peter Tompa
Structural Biology Peter Tompa
Simon Dellicour
Landscape phylogeography and Molecular Epidemiology Simon Dellicour
Sonia Van Dooren
Medical Genetics Sonia Van Dooren
Sophie De Buyl
Systems Biology Sophie De Buyl
Stanislas Goriely
Immunology and Molecular Biology Stanislas Goriely
Stefan Weckx
Microbiology and Food Biotechnology Stefan Weckx
Tom Lenaerts
AI / Computational Biology Tom Lenaerts
Vincent Detours
Computational Cancer Biology Vincent Detours
Wim Vranken
Structural Biology Wim Vranken
Catharina Olsen
Computational Medical Genomics Catharina Olsen
Didier Croes
Clinical Bioinformatics Didier Croes
Didier Gonze
Theoretical Chronobiology Didier Gonze
Dorien Daneels
Medical Genetics Dorien Daneels
Gipsi Lima Mendez
Microbiology Gipsi Lima Mendez
Isel Grau
Artificial Intelligence Isel Grau
Julie Soblet
Medical Genetics Julie Soblet
Nicolas Lufin
Medical Genetics Nicolas Lufin
Pieter Libin
Epidemiology & AI Pieter Libin
Raphael Helaers
Computational Medical Genetics Raphael Helaers
Sarah Duerinckx
Medical Genetics Sarah Duerinckx
Sofia Papadimitriou
Computational Medical Genomics Sofia Papadimitriou
Alexandre Renaux
Computational Medical Genomics Alexandre Renaux
Anthony Piron
Genomics Bioinformatics Anthony Piron
Bhawna Dixit
Structural Biology Bhawna Dixit
Charlotte Nachtegael
Computational Medical Genomics Charlotte Nachtegael
François Ancien
Structural Biology François Ancien
Joel Roca Martinez
Structural Biology Joel Roca Martinez
Jose Gavaldá-García
Structural Biology Jose Gavaldá-García
Konstantina Tzavella
Medical Image Processing Konstantina Tzavella
Lana Descheemaeker
Systems Biology Lana Descheemaeker
Madalina Ciortan
Integrated Genomics Madalina Ciortan
Nassim Versbraegen
Computational Medical Genomics Nassim Versbraegen
Pathmanaban Ramasamy
Structural Biology Pathmanaban Ramasamy
Robin Grolaux
Integrated Genomics Robin Grolaux
Robin Petit
Computational Medical Genomics Robin Petit
Rossana Bettoni
Systems Biology Rossana Bettoni
Simon Boutry
Computational Medical Genomics Simon Boutry
Svitlana Lukicheva
Genomics Bioinformatics Svitlana Lukicheva
Sylvie Vande Velde
Systems Biology Sylvie Vande Velde
Youssef Bouysran
Computational Medical Genomics Youssef Bouysran
Chloé Terwagne
Computational Medical Genomics Chloé Terwagne
Andrea Gazzo
Computational Medical Genomics Andrea Gazzo
Anmol Gautam
Structural Biology Anmol Gautam
Arnau Dillen
Web developer Arnau Dillen
Claudio Regianni
Bioinformatics - Big Data Claudio Regianni
Daniele Raimondi
Structural Biology Daniele Raimondi
Fabrizio Pucci
Structural Biology Fabrizio Pucci
Gabriele Orlando
Structural Biology Gabriele Orlando
Ibrahim Tanyalcin
Structural Biology Ibrahim Tanyalcin
Jelena Grujic
Complex Systems Jelena Grujic
Nathaniel Mon Père
Systems Biology Nathaniel Mon Père
Niloofar Shirvanizadeh
Structural Biology Niloofar Shirvanizadeh
Rudy Pelicaen
Systems Biology Rudy Pelicaen
Stefan Vet
Systems Biology Stefan Vet
Taushif Khan
Structural Biology Taushif Khan